News Article
District announces first quarter honor and merit rolls (grades 7-12)

High School Honor Roll:

Ninth Grade: Griffin Abramowski, Kimberlee Ayers, Zachary Bailey, Mia Barratt, Autum Bell, Brandon Canute, Promise Chapman, Akira Coats, Madison Conrad, Brogan Cotter, Trevor Donlon, Kaitlyn Doty, Samuel Gemmill, Abigail Gleason, Megan Grasby , Charina Gray, Emma Huber, Tyler Jordan, Sarah Keppen, Brady Knudsen, Darnell LaPlant, Madison Levee, Leah Lock, Jason Mastin, Chelsea Mehlenbacher, Courtney Merrill, Emily Sanford, Charles Spencer, Damian Strait, Dakota Swift, Daniel Tolner;

Tenth Grade: Andrew Allison, Elijah Anderson, Maria Baker, Sierra Bowers, Emily Brooker, Matthew Burritt, Ryleigh Curtis, Justin Dudwoire, Ethan Ellis, Hannah Fairbrother, Stephanie Fox, Dustin George, Kathryn Groshner, Taryn Hamsher, Rebekah Harvey, Jeremy Hoey, Sarah Hoppough, Greta Huber, Kailey Johnson, Kaitlyn Kimmel, Autumn Ladd, Hannah McGregor, Thomas Mead, Nathaniel Michielsen, Jack Mulford, Chandler Potter, Jaden Rocha, Alexander Sanders, Anthony Schumacher, Justin Schwab, Mariah Sick, Cari Stern, Johnathan Washburn, Sydney Wetherbee, Andrea Rose Wolfanger, Julia Zastawrny;

Eleventh Grade: Isabella Belmonte, Adara Cambier, Caleb Cansdale, James Carman, Arianna Celentano, Savanna Clark, Grace Conrad, Michelle Conti, Maryann Corby, Julianna Dilorenzo, Kayden Feinman, Claire Ferro, Alissa Ford, Jennifer Ford, Chloe Fox, Olivia Furia, Kaya George, Hailey Gotshall-Vangorder, DeAndre Green, Shaunta Green, Jasmine Hannon, Caitlyn Hersh, Maddison Hillier, Justin Horton, Cameron Huber, Rachel Joseph, Cecilia Kuhn, Samuel Lazarus, Olivia Lewis, Hayleigh Nadeau, Tristan Palmer, Briana Pape, Dylan Price, Jordyn Quackenbush, Benjamin Reigelsperger, Colby Smith, William Smith, Evan Snyder, Ethan Trischler, Kaitlyn Wager, Erin White, Ethan White, Antonio Wood, Benjamin Wood, Blake Zastawrny, Nikolai Zastawrny;

Twelfth Grade: Dylan Aldrich, Kyle Allen, Caleb Allison, Jasper Allison, Zachery Babbitt, Tyler Bailey, Emma Baker, Robert Belanger, Delaney Brehm, Tristan Bugbee, Holden Bump, Morgan Burritt, Cheyanne Carney, Colton Caves, Derek Cheasman, Everett Davison, Alexandrea Duclos, Jordan Earley, Eric Ebert, Kevin Ebert, Ryan Ebert, Connor Englert, Joshua Fleishman, Asher Fox, Jayson Gascon, Madison Gregorius, Daniel Harter, Tayler Hart, Holani Harvey, Ja’mil Horner, Charles Hunt Jr., Hannah James, Garrett Kelledy, Charlotte Kennedy, Dustin Kesel, Kevin Klimm, Mackenzie Kota, Jasmine Lang, Dominic LaPlant, Colin Leonard, Douglas Lippens Jr., David Magin, Austin Mark, Israel McClure, Cole Mehlenbacher, Evyn Meldrum, Tristen Merrill, Makala  Meyers, Tabea Nothnagel, Ashley Page, Leeann Perkowski, Braydon Reamer, Keeghan Savoir, James Shepard, Samantha Smalt, Owen Snyder, Halie St. Martin, Gabriel Stenziano, Chandler Stevenson, Cole West, Genny Wilkinson, Mikel Willis, Tyler Young, Cody Zigenfus.

High School Merit Roll:

Ninth Grade: Brooke Adams, Ryan Belanger, Kenneth Brewer, Amaris Carrier, Hunter Derrenbacher, Reagan Ferguson, Sadie George, Grace Hanggi, Jonathon Hersh, Mason Hillier, Joesph Hint, Haley Hoyt, Jake Joseph, Noah Magin, Jazmyne McCormick, Kylie McDonald, Collin Mehlenbacher, Nadia O’Neal, Chirstopher Otis III, Karis Parsons, Preston Price, Dillin Quackenbush, Jessica Recktenwald, Gabriella Rizzieri, Lauren Ruch, Rose Sabins, Molly Simms, Olivia Spencer, Ethan Stackhouse, Benjamin Teed, Kyra Trimboli, Colin Wager;

Tenth Grade: Andrew Aldrich, Isaiah Allison, Karen Baker, Franki Braziel, Kasey Buckley, Quintin Burpee, Allie Chapman, Lanie Coley, Charles Drew, Caleb Hanggi, Xander Hayward, Jessica Hillier, Kevin Hill, Austin Illerbrun, Savannah Johnson, Mackenzie Luckenbach, Trevor Obrochta, Tyler Perkowski, Cheyanne Ritchey-Yeoman, Shelby Schwingel, Jacob Seiwell, Nathan Smalt, Kendra Stewart, Kristen Wambold;

Eleventh Grade: Karissa Bosh, Caitlyn Briggs, Hannah Burke, Parker Clark, Michael Conti, Cora Fraim, Kimberlee-Ann Gascon, Destiny George, Kala Gielen, Ayslinn Holbrook, Rio Jacobs, Calem Merrill, Christopher Michielsen, Connor Norton, MacKenzie Parsons, Austin Pickard, Haley Sabins, Abigail Sackett, Dalton Simms, Collin Stewart, Kyle Vosburgh, Grace Willis, Sydnie Worden, Emily Yeoman;

Twelfth Grade: Evan Adriance, Destiny Anderson, Amber Babcock, Cody Baltz, Audrianna Barnard, Christina Bill, Phreedom Chapman, Ryan Damboise, Allie David, Brandon DeGuarde, Breanna Foster, Dylon George, Madison Grey, Cameron Haupt, Benjamin Hawkins, Ryan Kramer, Alyssa LaPiana Dale, Allison Micglire, Justin Natrigo-Gonzalez, Hannah Neitz, Thomas Rawleigh, Joseph Schrader, Natasha Smith, Chantel Teed, Savanna Wheeler, Sally Wolfanger, Colton Wood, Thomas Worden, William Young,

Middle School Honor Roll (grades 7&8):

Seventh Grade: Anna Ammarell, Markus Brehm, Benjamin Canute, Alexander Carney, Catherine Carney, Cadence Chapman, Charlotte Coates, Elijah Currier, Anthony Eaton, Elizabeth Eddy, Ashley Feely, Charles Feinman, Reese Ferguson, Courtney Goodwin, Gabrielle Guido, Morgan Gunderson, Sarah Hart, Kailtyn Harvey, Lakota Johnson, Landon Joseph, Landen McCarthy, Connor Mead, Wes Morrell, Joseph O’Neal III, Marah Root, Myles Schubert, Gabrielle Sick, Jesse Smith, Job Theobold, Hunter Trischler, Jillian Uhl, Audrey Vosburg, Pearl Walker, Joshua White, Trina White;

Eighth Grade: Marissa Abbott, Kendall Allen, Savannah Allen, Jaime Baker, Nickolas Belanger, Victoria Bevis, Kadyn Brown, Samantha Brown, Makayla Champaign, Peter Cicero Jr., Teresa Cicora, Skye Cody, Charidi Davis, Christian Delaney, Michael Gammell, Kloe Goeke, Jade Harvey, Aidan Hoover, Alexis Jordan, Gage Kubitz, Brooke Lander, Jett Meldrum, Vanyo Nielsen, Ariana Obrochta, Mackenzie Pickard, Jasmine Prigge, Andrew Rawleigh, Jayden Richardson, Titan Rocha, Nora Schubmehl, Madison Spencer, Lila Wolfanger;

Middle School Merit Roll (grades 7&8):

Seventh Grade: Cadence Ames, Ava Baker, Alexis Bush, Mya Button, Cheyanne Capezza, Memphis Collen, Marissa Collins, Kadan Cook, Nevaeh Culbertson, Sarah Didas, Claire Donlon, Lillian Downs, Conlan Eiffert, Kathryn Finlayson, Lucas Gettys, Zachary Green, Adrianna Griswold, Amelia Kimmel, Amber Lazarus, Bryce Lippens, Noah MacDonald, Kailyn Mark, Wyatt Mastin, Natalie Moses, Madyson Pickard, Alexsandra Powell, Alexander Rider, Kurtis Schauer, Dakota Smith, Rachel Tant, Zachary VanNorman, Eli Vosburg, Johnathen Whitmer, Olivia Yacano;

Eighth Grade: Lane Babcock, Olivia Cambier, Peter Carr, Payton Chizuk, Jaiden Coombs, Jonathan Eddy Jr., Ethan Emigh, Logan Flanagan, Evan Gotshall, Andre Kesel, Amaya LaPlant, Cheyanne Mehlenbacher, Matthew Neitz, Kayleigh Picarro, Michael Pillsbury, Deven Rader, Kaidince Royce, Kaitlin Sackett, Zachary Seiwell, Nataleigh Teed, Zeke Wise, Kyle Worden.

   
Author: Melonie Coley   E-Mail: mcoley@wccsk12.org