News Article
Middle School and High School Honor Rolls for the First Quarter

Middle School Honor and Merit Rolls: 

 

Merit Roll: 

Grade Seven: Alanna Amedick, Valarie Barager, Elijah Berry, Nevaeh Byron, Joshua Conrad, Luciana DeGuarde, Hunter Delaney, Ambria Didas, Dylan Drew, Abigail Ferro, Austin Fisher, Ocean Hodziewich, Evelyn Howden, Johnathan Lander, Morgan Moses, Theressa Swingle, Hunter-James Tucker, Taylor Walker, Timothy White, Isabel Whitney, Julia Wray, Alana Wyatt; 

 

Grade Eight: Cadene Ames, Autumn Bill, Jaiden Braziel, Aiden Burritt, Cheyenne Capezza, Catherine Carney, Charles Chapman, Kadan Cook, Ryan Domm, Lillian Downs, Elizabeth Eddy, Conlan Eiffert, Ryan FIsher, Zachary Green, Morgan Gunderson, Nickolas Henry, Lillie Hillier, Keegan Kern, Amber Lazarus, Tanner Luta, Kailyn Mark, Landen McCarthy, Issac Mehlenbacher, Alyssa Nowak, Dakota Pifer, Alexander Rider, Makayla Rizzieri, Zachary Semmel, Dakota Smith, Job Theobold, Alana VanHorn, Zachary VanNorman, Riley Wagner; 

 

Honor Roll:

Grade Seven: Marley Abramowski, Kloey Bush, Charles Caskey, Dolan Cotter, Riley Davis, Sammuel Drake, Kayla Flickinger, Rachael Grace Gray, Harlee Grodis, Helena Jones, Charlie LeRoux, Abigail Mack, Lilyin Mellick, Charles Mulford, MaryLi Nielsen, Ian Tatlock, Aadynn Watkins, Owen Wolfanger; 

 

Grade Eight: Anna Ammarell, Ava Baker, Markus Brehm, Alexis Bush, Alexander Carney, Cadence Chapman, Charlotte Coats, Memphis Collen, Marissa Collins, Nevaeh Culbertson, Elijah Currier, Sara Didas, Claire Donlon, Ashley Feely, Charles Feinman, Reese Ferguson, McKenzie Fox, Lucas Gettys, Courtney Goodwin, Adrianna Griswold, Gabrielle Guido, Sarah Hart, Kaitlyn Harvey, Lakota Johnson, Landon Joseph, Amelia Kimmel, Aidyn Loveland, Wyatt Mastin, Connor Mead, Wes Morrell, Joseph O’Neal III, Madyson Pickard, Alexsandra Powell, Marah Root, Justin Schecter, Myles Schubert, Jesse Shanley, Gabrielle Sick, Jesse Smith, Rachel Tant, Hunter Trischler, Jillian Uhl, Audrey Vosburg, Eli Vosburg, Joshua White, Trina White, Johnathen Whitmer, Olivia Yacono;


High School Honor and Merit Rolls:

 

Merit Roll: 

Grade Nine: Lane Babcock, Jaime Baker, Nickolas Belanger, Victoria Bevis, Peter Carr, Peter Cicero Jr., Teresa Cicora, Logan Flangan, Celeste Harvey, Cheyanne Mehlenbacher, Matthew Neitz, Deven Radar, Nataleigh Teed, Zeke Wise; 

 

Grade Ten: Brooke Adams, Zachary Bailey, Autum Bell, Amaris Carrier, Kyle Gammell, Samuel Gemmill, Sadie George, Grace Hanggi, Jonathon Hersh, Mason Hillier, Joesph Hint, Jallyssa Lafferty, Jordan Lazarus, Kylie McDonald, Chelsie Mehlenbacher, Nadia O’Neal, Preston Price, Dillin Quackenbush, Jessica Recktenwald, Rose Sabins, Emily Sanford, Molly Simms, Elliott Smith, Charles Spencer, Benjamin Teed, Kyra Trimboli; 

 

Grade Eleven: Andrew Allison, Franki Braziel, Quintin Burpee, Allie Chapman, Lanie Coley, Dylan Coombs, Dustin George, Taryn Hamsher, Jeremy Hoey, Savannah Johnson, Mackenzie Luckenbach, Alexis McDonald, Tyler Perkowski, Cheyanne Ritchey-Yeoman, Anthony Schumacher, Jacob Seiwell, Nathan Smalt, Kendra Stewart, Kirsten Wambold, Johnathan Washburn, 

 

Grade Twelve: Hayley Bouck, Ethan Bowes, Melesa Braziel, Caitlyn Briggs, Logan Brown, Hannah Burke, Michael Conti, Julianna Dilorenzo, Hailey Gotshall-Vangorder, Jasmine Hannon, Bailey Mastin, MacKenzie Parsons, Taylor Pifer, Maxwell Reigelsperger, Jared Ruch, Abigail Sackett, Collin Stewart, Ethan Trischler, Kyle Vosburgh, Grace Willis;

 

Honor Roll:      

 

Grade Nine: Marissa Abbott, Kendall Allen, Savannah Allen, Kloe Azzi, Kadyn Brown, Samantha Brown, Olivia Cambier, Makayla Champaign, Dustin Clark, Skye Cody, Charidi Davis, Christian Delaney, Ethan Emigh, Emily Feely, Michael Gammell, Evan Gotshall, Jade Harvey, Aidan Hoover, Gage Kubitz, Brooke Lander, Jett Meldrum, Mackenzie Pickard, Jasmine Prigge, Andrew Rawleigh, Jayden Richardson, Titan Rocha, Nora Schubmehl, Zachary Seiwell, Madison Spencer, Lila Wolfanger, Kyle Worden; 

 

Grade Ten: Griffin Abramowski, Reghan Allan, Kimberlee Ayers, Mia Barratt, Ryan Belanger, Kenneth Brewer, Brandon Canute, Promise Chapman, Akira Coats, Madison Conrad, Cotter Brogan, Tyler Domm, Trevor Donlon, Kaitlyn Doty, Abigail Gleason, Charina Gray, Samuel Hoffman,Kaiden Holbrook, Haley Hoyt, Emma Huber, Tyler Jordan, Jake Joseph, Sarah Keppen, Darnell LaPlant, Madison Levee, Leah Lock, Jason Mastin, Courtney Merrill, Christopher Otis II, Gabriella Rizzieri, Damian Strait, Dakota Swift, Daniel Tolner; 

 

Grade Eleven: Elijah Anderson, Karen Baker, Maria Baker, Angela Bennett, Sierra Bowers, Matthew Burritt, Hannah Fairbrother, Stephanie Fox, Jessica Hillier, Sarah Hoppough, Greta Huber, Kailey Johnson, Jacob Kelley, Kaitlyn Kimmel, Autumn Ladd, Thomas Mead, Nathaniel Michielsen, Jack Mulford, Chandler Potter, Jaden Rocha, Justin Schwab, Cari Stern, Sydney Wetherbee, Andrea Rose Wolfanger, Eric Years, Julia Zaxtawrny; 

 

Grade Twelve: Eloise Allen, Isabella Belmonte, Adara Cambier, Caleb Cansdale, James Carman, Arianna Celentano, Parker Clark, Savanna Clark, Grace Conrad, Michelle Conti, Maryann Corby, Luke Farris, Kayden Feinman, Claire Ferro, Alissa Ford,Jennifer Ford, Chloe Fox, Cora Fraim, Olivia Furia, Kimberlee-Ann Gascon, Kaya George, Kala Gielen, Alexander Gleason, DeAndre Green, Shaunta Green, Caitlyn Hersh, Ayslinn Holbrook, Justin Horton, Cameron Huber, Rio Jacobs, Rachel Joseph, Ceclia Kuhn, Samuel Lazarus, Olivia Lewis, Calem Merrill, Hayleigh Nadeau, Connor Norton, Tristan Palmer, Briana Pape, Austin Pickard, Dylan Price, Jordyn Quackenbush, Benjamin Reigelsperger, Logan Sabins, Dalton Simms, Colby Smith, William Smith, Evan Snyder, Kaitlyn Wager, Ashlyn Weitzel-Burritt, Erin White, Ethan White, Antonio Wood, Benjamin Wood, Sydnie Worden, Emily Yeoman, Blake Zastawrny, Nikolai Zastawrny; 

 

 

   
Author: Melonie Coley   E-Mail: mcoley@wccsk12.org