Jamie Abbott
K-1 SOAR Academy Teacher
SOAR
Allison Adams
Kindergarten ELA AIS Provider
Marie Ammarell
Social Work Intern & Aide
Anne Austin
Grade 1 Math AIS Provider
Kelly Bauer
Therapy Dog Handler & Aide
Bridget Beardsley
Counselor - Student Support Center
Nancy Beaupre
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
Samantha Bennett
12:1:1 Long Term Sub Aide
Brandi Bishop
12:1:1 Special Education Teacher (K-2 gr.)
Tiffany Blake
2nd Grade Hybrid Teacher
2nd Grade
James Brownell
Remote Teacher
Physical Education
Theresa Carhart
Wayland-Cohocton Elementary Principal
Cindy Carman
Kindergarten Teacher - Hybrid
Kindergarten
Noelle Charles
8:1:1 Special Education Teacher
LeAnne Cooper
Grade 1 ELA AIS & SOAR Academy AIS Provider
Reading
Amy Covell
4th Grade ELA AIS Provider
Reading
Laurie Crocker
3rd Grade ELA AIS Provider
Amanda Dale
1:1 Aide
Michelle DeGraff
Psychologist - Student Support Center
Kearstin Derrenbacher
Speech Language Pathologist
Speech
Joan Drew
12:1:1 Special Education Teacher (Gr, 2-4)
Adam Eason
2nd Grade Remote/Virtual Teacher
Laura Ferguson
2nd Grade Teaching Assistant
Krista Flickinger
3rd Grade Hybrid Teacher
3rd Grade
Liz Foster
Center For Youth Help Zone Crisis Counselor
Cindy Fraim
Kindergarten Teaching Assistant
Dianne Fredericy
2nd Grade 1:1 TA
2nd Grade
Nadia Frick
SOAR in the CORE Team Teacher (K&2)
Nicole Gardner
4th Gr ELA AIS Provider
Reading
Tracy Gleason
Elementary Attendance Clerk
(585) 213-4368
Amanda Goodwin
2nd Grade Hybrid Teacher
Debra Groshner
1:1 Aide
Fille Guillaume
1st Grade Remote/Virtual Teacher
Elizabeth Hall
3rd Grade Hybrid Teacher
Brandy Hally
8:1:1 Teaching Assistant
Special Education
Alicia Hargrave
1st Grade Hybrid Teacher
1st Grade
Suzanne Hillier
2nd Grade Hybrid Teacher
Connie Hoffman
Asst. Cafeteria Manager
Rodney Holmwood
Kindergarten Teacher - Hybrid
Tammy Huber
Kindergarten Teacher - Hybrid & Team Blended
Kindergarten
Kearstin Knapp
Speech Language Pathologist
Zoe Knickerbocker
Kindergarten Teacher Remote / Virtual
Kindergarten
Rebecca Lambert
SOAR in the CORE Team Teacher (K&2)
Julie Larson
12:1:1 Aide
Emily LeClair
Student Teacher
Juanita Lieders
SOAR Long Term Sub Aide
Kimberly Lucas
3rd Grade Special Education Teacher
Special Education
Courtney Luther
Speech Language Pathologist
Michelle Maker
Technology Support TA for In-person Student Learning
Carrie Malone
2nd Grade Math AIS Provider
Sharon Manley
Literacy Coach
Dawn Martin
Speech Language Pathologist
Kerri Mastin
4th Grade Hybrid Teacher
Danette McInnis
4th Grade Hybrid Teacher
Mary Lou McKelvey
Elementary School Nurse
(585) 728-2091
Michael McKenrick
Physical Education Teacher
Darla McMahon
Kindergarten Teacher - Hybrid
Denise Menger
OT-PT Assistant
Molly Moon
District Social Emotional Learning Specialist
Samantha Mott
1st Grade Hybrid Teacher
Brent Owens
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education
Robyn Oxx
Day Cleaner
Sofiya Pazycheva
2nd Grade Special Education Teacher
Maryalice Peaty
12:1:1 Teaching Assistant
Caitlin Peaty
12:1:1 Teaching Assistant
Terri Robbins
1st Grade Hybrid Teacher
Paula Rocha
Physical Therapist
Susie Sanborn
1st Grade Special Education Teacher
Brett Sawdey
1st Grade Aide; 4th Grade 1:1 Aid
Sandra Schmidt
Elementary Secretary
(585) 728-3547
Wendy Schwab
1st Grade Teaching Assistant
Kelly Shaffer
4th Grade Teaching Assistant
Hali Shepard
Music Teacher
Music
Anne Smart
4th Grade Virtual/Remote Teacher
Linda Smith
ProAction Resource Advocate
ProAction
Julie Snaith
Social Worker - Student Support Center
Rachel Snyder
4th Grade Special Education Teacher
Cheri Soto
3rd Grade Math AIS Provider
Math
Monica Stewart
Occupational Therapist
Samantha Stieve
Art Teacher
Art
Joanne Stuck
4th Grade Targeted Support Teacher
Justin Stuck
Elementary Assistant Principal
(585) 728-3547
Carie VanAuken
3rd Grade Targeted Support Teacher
3rd Grade
Brooke Wagner
Social Worker - Student Support Center
Alyssa Wallace
Speech Language Pathologist
Speech
Patty Walsh
2nd Grade Hybrid Teacher
Jamie Weeks
2nd Grade ELA AIS Provider
James Welch
3rd Grade Remote/Virtual Teacher
3rd Grade
Shelby Welch
3rd Grade Hybrid Teacher
Karen Wise
12:1:1 Aide
Jackie Wolfanger
4th Grade Hybrid Teacher
Kristine Yanni
3rd Grade Teaching Assistant
Grace Yannie
Speech Language Pathologist
Speech
Judi Ziefel
Night Cleaner Supervisor